Summer Camp Schedule


2018 Summer Camp Information

~ NOW TAKING REGISTRATIONS ~

Our summer camps are broken down by week so you can register for one week or all 9! Each week is broken down by grade; rising 1st-3rd graders and rising 4th graders and up so activities are age-appropriate. Please note that the summer schedule may change without notice.

 

PLEASE NOTE THIS INFORMATION IS BEING UPDATED BELOW SO IT’S NOT UPDATED,

REFER TO OUR OTHER CAMP PAGES, THANK YOU

 

 

Dates

Themes

Field Trips

June 18–22

SunWeek1

Swinging into Summer

Grades
1-3
  • Top Golf—Monday
  • Sports Bounce§—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Top Golf—Tuesday
  • Aerial Adventure Park at Harpers Ferry§—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Kids Helping Animals – All Grades
  • Brambleton Animal Medical Centers of Loudoun—Tuesday
  • Loudoun County Animal Shelter—Wednesday
  • Equine Rescue League—Friday
    • See Specialty Form to Register
June 25-29

SunWeek2

The Great Outdoors

greatfalls

Grades
1-3
  • Great Falls Park Hike & Cookout—Monday
  • AV Symington Water Park—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Great Falls Park Hike & Cookout—Tuesday
  • Cameron Run Water Park—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Cheer Camp #1 – All Grades
  • Full Day Cheer Camp, see Cheer Camp Flyer for details and Specialty Form to Register
July 2-6
(Closed July 4)SunWeek3

Stars & Stripes

Grades
1-3
  • Reston Water Mine—Monday
  • Panther Laser Tag—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Reston Water Mine—Tuesday
  • Panther Laser Tag—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Girls Only Camp #1 -All Grades
  • Tubing down the Shenandoah at Watermelon Park—Wednesday
    • See Specialty Form to Register
July 9-13

SunWeek4

Movin’ & Groovin’

Grades
1-3
  • Roller Skating—Monday
  • Volcano Island Water Park—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Roller Skating—Wednesday
  • Volcano Island Water Park—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Cheer & Tumble Camps – All Grades
  • Half-day Tumble Camp, 9am-12pm
  • Half-day Stunt Camp, 1pm-4pm
  • Full-day Tumble & Stunt Combo Camp, 9am-4pm
    • See Specialty Form to Register
July 16-20

SunWeek5

 

Challenger Week

ZavaZone

Grades
1-3
  • Zava Zone§ (online)—Monday
  • AV Symington Water Park—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Zava Zone§ (online)—Tuesday
  • AV Symington Water Park —Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Boys Only Camp – All Grades
  • Autobahn Indoor Speedway+§—Tuesday
  • Claude Moore Water Park & Rock Climbing++§—Tuesday
  • Tubing down the Shenandoah at Watermelon Park—Wednesday
  • Rolling Video Game Theater—Friday
    • See Specialty Form to Register
July 23-27
SunWeek6

Adventure Awaits

Grades
1-3
  • Reston Water Mine—Monday
  • Pump It Up§—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Cameron Run Water Park—Tuesday
  • Rebounderz§—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Cheer Camp #2 – All Grades
  • Full Day Cheer Camp, see Cheer Camp Flyer for details and Specialty Form to Register

July 30-Aug 3

SunWeek7 

Water Adventures

Grades
1-3
  • The Zone—Monday
  • Volcano Island Water Park—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • The Zone—Tuesday
  • Volcano Island Water Park—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Kids Helping Commuity – All Grades
  • Local Farm & Loudoun Hunger Relief Tour—Tuesday
  • Wingler House—Wednesday
  • Loudoun Homeless Shelter—Thursday
  • Fire Station—Friday
    • See Specialty Form to Register

Aug 6-10

SunWeek8 

Best of the Best

Grades
1-3
  • Zava Zone—Monday
  • Water Games—Wednesday
  • Reston Water Mine—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Zava Zone—Tuesday
  • Water Games—Wednesday
  • Reston Water Mine—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Girls Only Camp #2 – All Grades
  • Zava Zone—Wednesday
    • See Specialty Form to Register

Aug 13-17

SunWeek9

Summer Finale

clip_image021

Grades
1-3
  • Atomic Trampoline—Monday
  • A.V. Symington Water Park— Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Atomic Trampoline—Tuesday
  • A.V. Symington Water Park—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Kids Helping Kids – All Grades
  • Inova Children’s Hospital—Tuesday
  • Long Walk to Water—Wednesday
  • Atomic Trampoline—Thursday
  • Local School Activities with Kids with Challenges—Friday
    • See Specialty Form to Register

Aug 14–18

SunWeek10

Extreme Adventures

BaltimoreSciCtrDino

Grades
1-3
  • Baltimore Science Center—Monday
  • Roller Skating—Thursday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Grades
4-7
  • Baltimore Science Center—Tuesday
  • Roller Skating—Friday
    • See Traditional Camp Form to Register
Cheer & Tumble Camps – All Grades
  • Half-day Tumble Camp, 9am-12pm
  • Half-day Stunt Camp, 1pm-4pm
  • Full-day Tumble & Stunt Combo Camp, 9am-4pm
    • See Specialty Form to Register

§ Liability waiver required for participation

Healthy Bodies

Strong Minds

Build Character